Day 3: Starting right off with some more stunning singletrack (video to come hopefully) in the rain (it's Scotland afterall) I decided to cut the route short and get the ferry from Armadale - Mallaig.. Saved me a load of time + miles then the sun came out
Lovely little fuel stop after serious miles of singletrack. Cap hissed when I opened it, close!
Onward to the Lochaline - Fishnish ferry onto Isle of Mull. What's the story in Ballymory?